Tuesday , April 23 2024

Match Officials for GN Bank DOL Week 7

Match officials for this week’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 7) have been announced.

The following the Match officials for Week 7:

ZONE ONE

Steadfast vs Wa Rockets

Venue: Tamale Stadium

REF: Joshua K. Ansah

ASST 1: Sumaila Issa

ASST 2: Prosper Avinou

4TH REF: Daniel K. Nsiah

MC: Mark Koduah

Utrecht vs FC Tanga

Venue: Tamale Academy

REF: Salifu Donsolinaa

ASST 1: Halilu Alhassan

ASST 2: Sungomo Abdul Aziz

4TH REF: Said Modari

MC: R.S. Addae

Bawku United vs Liberty Babies

Venue: Bawku Park

REF: Sefa Antwi

ASST 1: Dakura Soglo

ASST 2: Moro Kasim Abass

4TH REF: Emmanuel Eshun

MC: Mohammed Adam

B.A. United vs Mighty Royals

Venue: Sunyani Coronation Park

REF: Sulemana Latif

ASST 1: Abdul Mustapha

ASST 2: Mumuni Fuseini

4TH REF: Mutaka M. Bashiru

MC: Kwesi Asante

Mpuasuman vs Guan United

Venue: Japekrom Presby

REF: David Kumah

ASST 1: Emmanuel Baah

ASST 2: Mohammed Lawal

4TH REF: Boniface Awulo

MC: Collins Adu Yeboah

Unity vs Berlin

Venue: Goaso

REF: Luke Ayoo

ASST 1: Aduko Paul

ASST 2: George Akisboka

4TH REF: Salam Mumuni

MC: Amoako Williams

Bofoakwa vs Arsenal

Venue: Coronation Park

REF: Mathew Atuah

ASST 1: Tijani Mohamed

ASST 2: Peter Dawsa

4TH REF: Tampari Emmanuel

MC: Attah Kakra Fosu

Bolga All Stars vs RTU

Venue: Bolga Stadium

REF: George Kumah

ASST 1: Peter Amoako

ASST 2:Bruno Waja

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

MC: Mohammed Alhassan

 

ZONE TWO

Cornerstones vs Vipers

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Alhassan Hafiz

ASST 1: Abeata James

ASST 2: Festus Abanzima

4TH REF: Iddi Kanton

MC: Joseph Acheampong

Dunkwa United vs Achiken

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Seth Awitor

ASST 1: Hamza A. Ali

ASST 2: Dominic Tandoh

4TH REF: Osagyefo Powell

MC: Eugene Akunor

Samatex vs Proud United

Venue: Samreboi

REF: Ali Fuseini

ASST 1: Ernest Yirenkyi

ASST 2: Ofosuhene Korankyi

4TH REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi

MC: Adjei Kane

Eleven Wise vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Gyandu

REF: Andrew Boakye

ASST 1: Jossou Ekue

ASST 2: Elvis Nti

4TH REF: Emmanuel Baah

MC: E.K. Twumasi

Starke vs Wassaman

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Eben O. Addo

ASST 1: Oduro Gyimah

ASST 2: Aboagye Emmanuel

4TH REF: Koranteng Lartey

MC: Moses Abedu Mensah

Karela vs Gold Stars

Venue: Asiama

REF: Emma O. Prempeh

ASST 1: Paul Dosu

ASST 2: Emma Dolagbenu

4TH REF: Jojo Alhassan

MC: K.E Saed

Asokwa Deportivo vs Elmina Sharks (Thursday)

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Hayford Adehe

ASST 1: Paul Deyegbe

ASST 2: Anthony Akakpo

4TH REF: Ali Mohamed

MC: Paul Ayamba

Tarkwa United vs King Faisal

Venue: Tarkwa

REF: Favour Tsomana

ASST 1: Julius Akuffo

ASST 2: Ernest Boateng

4TH REF: Emmanuel Graham

MC: T.K. Aggrey

 

ZONE THREE

Danbort vs Pure Joy

Venue: Nungua

REF: Daniel Annan

ASST 1: Cosmos Amoah

ASST 2: Anthony A. Mends

4TH REF: Philip Effuriem

MC: Felix A. Sowah

Istanbul vs Nania

Venue: Akim Takyiman

REF: Christopher Asante

ASST 1: Berku Antwi

ASST 2: Gabriel Boateng

4TH REF: Ben Smith Baah

MC: Alhassan Brobbey

Mighty Jets vs King Solomon

Venue: Teshie

REF: Jacob Asafaah

ASST 1: John Ansah

ASST 2:Emmanuel Akarfie

4TH REF: Ebenezer Tetteh

MC: William B Dankwa

Sporting Mirren vs Tema Youth

Venue: Aquinas Park

REF: Selorm Y. Bless

ASST 1: Kokroko Noel

ASST 2: Wilson Agbenyega

4TH REF: Numo Theophilus

MC: Nicholas Djomoah

Amidaus Professionals vs Roberto

Venue: Tema

REF: Eric Konney

ASST 1: Joseph Ayambila

ASST 2: Sherif K. Dua

4TH REF: James Taylor

MC: Sowah Ghartey

Okwahu United vs Vision FC

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Kelvin Agbeko

ASST 1: Courage Kuedufia

ASST 2: Edward Agbovi

4TH REF: Dan Ahiabor

MC: Abubakar Mustapha

Kotoku Royals vs Heart of Lions

Venue: Oda

REF: Prince Coffie

ASST 1: E.O. Ankrah

ASST 2: Tsetse Bediako

4TH REF: Abraham Tetteh

MC: Opoku Acheampong

 

Great Olympics vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Fire Service

REF: Augustine Sark

ASST 1: Joshua Fynn

ASST 2: Philip Quansah

4TH REF: Anthony Mensah

MC: Thomas Nunoo

 

 

Check Also

Bawumia’s manifesto: Asamoah Gyan chairs youth and sports sub-committee

Ghanaian sports legend Asamoah Gyan has been named as part of a team tasked to …