Saturday , May 18 2024

DOL: Week 14 Officials named

Match officials for this weekend’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 14) have been announced.

The following the Match officials for Week 14:

ZONE ONE

Mpuasuman vs Bawku United (Sun)

Venue: Japekrom

REF: Mutaka M. Bashiru

ASST 1: Abdulai Mustapha

ASST 2: George O. Amponsa

4TH REF: Joseph K. Addae

MC:Atta Abrebesse

Unity Stars vs Tamale Utrecht (Sun)

Venue: Goaso

REF: Amadu Ibrahim

ASST 1: Kaseem Hambela

ASST 2: Abdulai Abdul Salam

4TH REF: Saeed A. Modaari

MC: R.S. Addae

Bofoakwa Tano vs Steadfast (Sun)

Venue: Coronation Park

REF: Mathew Ayinsu

ASST 1: Sheriff K. Dua

ASST 2: Frederick Sekum

4TH REF: Eben S. Dodoo

MC: Osei Kwadwo

Mighty Royals vs Bolga All Stars (Sun)

Venue: Wamanafo

REF: Razak Ibrahim

ASST 1: K. Antwi Bosiako

ASST 2: Yaminu Suleman

4TH REF: Richmond Antwi

MC: Opare Akuffu

RTU vs Wa Rockets (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

REF: Francis Atindana

ASST 1: Tijani Mohamed

ASST 2: Ben Anaaba

4TH REF: Mohamed Nyambila

MC: Sheni Musah

Berekum Arsenal vs FC Tanga (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

REF: Philip Yeboah

ASST 1: Prince O. Ansah

ASST 2: Apreku Samuel

4TH REF: Boniface Awunlo

MC: Pius Kwarteng

Berlin FC vs Liberty Babies (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

REF: Alphonse Atiapah

ASST 1: Joseph B. Gariba

ASST 2: Ali Timuah Baah

4TH REF: Abdul Karim Ganiu

MC: Frank Adjei

Guan United vs B.A. United (Sat)

Venue: Techiman

REF: Mathew Mando

ASST 1: Theophilus Akugri

ASST 2: Mubarak Yamboni

4TH REF: Dominic Asensua

MC: Stephen Kpen

 

 

ZONE TWO

King Faisal vs Vipers (Sun)

Venue: Ejisu

REF: Prince Cofie

ASST 1: Roosevelt Tarineh

ASST 2: Torsou Ekue

4TH REF: Peter A. Teye

MC: Felix A. Sowah

Elmina Sharks FC vs Achiken FC (Sun)

Venue: Elmina

REF: Richard Kumedzro

ASST 1: Stephen Balaguena

ASST 2: Edward Agbovi

4TH REF: Simon Kpewu

MC: Henry Nettey

Gold Stars vs Proud United

Venue: Tarkwa

REF: Justice A. Poku

ASST 1: Mohamed Lawal

ASST 2: Prosper Avinou

4TH REF: Emmanuel Otoo

MC: M.N. Mohamed

Wassaman vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Dompim

REF: H.A. Henkel

ASST 1: J.B. Smith

ASST 2: Benard Asare

4TH REF: Yusif Gariba

MC: Adjei Kane

 

Starke vs Samartex

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Martin Akudzi

ASST 1: Tefe Wisdom

ASST 2: Afetogbor Kodjo

4TH REF: Baba Gbati

MC: Dominic O. Anane

Karela vs Dunkwa (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase

REF: Frank Tordzro

ASST 1: Yaw Yevoo

ASST 2: Courage Kuedufia

4TH REF: Eso Morrison

MC:Kojo Yankah

Deportivo vs Cornerstone

Venue: Kumasi

REF: P.C. Appiah-Fori

ASST 1: Confidence Amarkwei

ASST 2: Mutawakilu Adom

4TH REF: Emmanuel Graham

MC: Charles Darkwah

Nzema Kotoko vs Tarkwa United (Sun)

Venue: Esiama

REF: Joshua Samadzi

ASST 1: Festus Elletey

ASST 2: Richard Nartey

4TH REF: Maxwel Owusu

MC: S.K Baah

 

 

ZONE THREE

Tema Youth vs Roberto FC

Venue: Tema

REF: Michael Sackitey

ASST 1: Nicholas Odame

ASST 2: Julius Akuffo

4TH REF: Jones Akubiem

MC: Thomas Nunoo

King Solomon vs Vision

Venue: Tafo

REF: Seth Awitor

ASST 1: Abdulai Musah

ASST 2: Kingsley Yeboah

4TH REF: Benjamin Aidoo

MC: E.Q. OsamQuaye

Nania FC vs Heats Of Lions

Venue: Legon

REF: Philip A. Forson

ASST 1: Joshua Fynn

ASST 2: Isaac Nyarko

4TH REF: Philip Ehurem

MC: S.A. Quaye

Pure Joy vs Great Olympics (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

REF: Sylvester Ayambila

ASST 1: Joseph Ayambila

ASST 2: Gilbert A. Mensah

4TH REF: Moro Osman

MC: C.M Atsatsa

Danbort vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Nungua

REF: Dan Ahiabor

ASST 1: Klu Bless

ASST 2: Wilson Agbenyega

4TH REF: Ahovi William

MC: Nii Komiete Doku

Istanbul vs Okwahu (Sun)

Venue: Takyiman

REF: W. Owusu-Aciaw

ASST 1: Gorden Cudjoe

ASST 2: Peter Amoako

4TH REF: F.S. Kalakor

MC: E.L. Adjei

Mighty Jets vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: Teshie

REF: Prince Tawiah

ASST 1: Abudu Sulemana

ASST 2: Joseph Owusu

4TH REF: Joseph Anane

MC: G.E. Antwi

Okyeman Planners vs Sporting Mirren (Sun)

Venue: Tafo

REF: Whittle Acquah

ASST 1: Mark A. Nyamekye

ASST 2: F. Bondzie Arthur

4TH REF: Isaac Acquah

MC: J.A. Obuobisa

Check Also

Bawumia’s manifesto: Asamoah Gyan chairs youth and sports sub-committee

Ghanaian sports legend Asamoah Gyan has been named as part of a team tasked to …